10810 Sabre Hill Dr. #175
1 / 20

10810 Sabre Hill Dr. #175

Ctop 80%

Rancho Bernardo, CA 92128Neighborhood: Sabre Springs

$635,000
STR: check · no permits in this complex · TOT 12.75%

2 licensed short-term rentals within ½ mile (0 whole home), from the cities' license and permit lists of Nov 6, 2026.

No unit in this 24-unit complex holds a short-term rental license, so nothing shows its HOA allows them. Get the CC&Rs before counting on short-term income.

Pass at asking: -$2,996/mo full cashflow at 20% down, 7.43% rate.

Works at $244,980 (61% under asking), or at 88% down.

Rent $2,930/mo from 9 leases of 2-bed condos & townhomes within 0.5 mi, same school area ($2,859–$2,976).

Beds

2

Baths

2

Sqft

1,021

Year Built

1997

Days on Market

46

Property Type

Condo

HOA/mo

$375

MLS ID

260023050SD

This property is in Rancho Bernardo (92128). View neighborhood stats →

Virtual Tour

About This Property

SELLER IS OFFERING A BUYER FINANCE CREDTI! DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to 10810 Sabre Hill Drive, Unit 175, a beautifully refreshed, truly turn-key retreat. This home offers total peace of mind with a brand-new HVAC system, new stainless steel appliances, and modern fixtures throughout. From the moment you step inside, the open-concept layout feels bright and airy, anchored by a sleek kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry and elegant quartz countertops. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary, while your private patio offers a serene spot for morning coffee. Beyond the home, enjoy resort-style community amenities including a sparkling pool and fitness center. Lifestyle simplified: your HOA dues even cover water, trash, and sewer, providing even more monthly savings. All that's left to do is unpack and enjoy this move-in-ready gem.

Mortgage Calculator

Est. Monthly Payment

$4,723

Principal & Interest$3,528
Property Tax$635
Insurance$185
HOA$375
%($127,000)
%
Loan Term

Location

Loading map...

Zoned Schools

  • Elementary

    Morning Creek Elementary · grades K-5 · Poway Unified

  • Middle

    Meadowbrook Middle · grades 6-8 · Poway Unified

  • High

    Mt. Carmel High · grades 9-12 · Poway Unified

The district's assigned schools for this parcel, from its attendance boundaries and rules. Boundaries change: confirm with the district before you buy.

Investment Score

33C
Est. Monthly Rent
$2,930

9 leases of 2-bed condos & townhomes within 0.5 mi, same school area · $2,859–$2,976

Blended 50/50 with a property-level estimate

Monthly Cashflow

Rent − PITIA

-$1,793
Full Cashflow

Incl. vacancy, PM, maint, capex

-$2,996

What would make this work?

$2,996/mo short at 20% down; 88% down or +$3,891/mo rent closes it.

Break-even price

61% under asking

$244,980
Break-even rent

$3,891/mo above the estimate

$6,821/mo
Cashflow at 35% down
−$2,334/mo
Down payment to break even

$558,800 cash

88%
Rate to break even

Negative even at a 0% loan

Not reachable

Mortgage (P+I)
$3,528
Cap Rate
1.28%
Cash-on-Cash
-28.31%
DSCR

Need ≥ 1.25 for DSCR loan

0.62

NOI (Annual)
$8,141
Price-to-Rent

Lower = better for investors

18.1

* Modelled at 20% down, 7.43% rate, 30yr · vacancy 8% · PM 10% · capex 5% · maintenance 1%/yr.

Estimates only. Not financial advice. Verify all figures independently with a licensed professional before making any investment decision.

Open Full Calculator
CCashflow−$2,996/mo